Forthcoming Events

This is a current list of events of potential interest to Canterbury Harriers and other Kent runners.

Please send details of any forthcoming events to events@canterburyharriers.org.uk.

Events organised by Canterbury Harriers, or for which Canterbury Harriers are organising a special trip, are shown in white on dark blue, as can be seen with "Pub run" in the key. Kent Championship events are shown with a red and white Invicta symbol, Kent Championships, beside them and Kent Grand Prix events are indicated by a chequered flag, Kent Grand Prix.

Disclaimer: Whilst effort has been made to check the details of the events listed, Canterbury Harriers are not responsible for any loss as a result of inaccuracies in the information contained below. Events are subject to cancellation and alteration and so details should always be confirmed with the organisers concerned.

Key:
Race
Pub run
Meeting

21 September 2019 (Saturday)
09:30 Olympic Park 5k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunThrough Olympic Park 10k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Muddy Dog Challenge Tunbridge Wells 2019 Eridge Park, , Sham Farm Road, Eridge, Tunbridge, Kent, TN3 9JD Further
                information Location map
10:30 Autumn Quarter Marathon WIMBLEDON COMMON, Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Putney Vale, Surrey, SW15 3PQ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Alice Holt Races 2019 Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 4LS Further
                information Location map
16:00 PHOENIX – Race to the Thrones PART 2 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 6 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
17:45 Bedgebury Forest 10k Twilight Run - Children's Race Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, EAST SUSSEX, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
18:00 The Bedgebury Forest Twilight 10k Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
22 September 2019 (Sunday)
07:00 Surrey Hills Challenge Greensand Way to Denbies Wine Estate, , Dorking, Surrey, RH5 6AA Further
                information Location map
09:00 Goodwood Running Grand Prix Marathon Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester, Sussex, PO18 0PX Further
                information Location map
09:15 Goodwood Running Grand Prix 20 mile Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester, Sussex, PO18 0PX Further
                information Location map
09:30 Green Chain Challenge 2019 - 10K , Half Marathon, Full Marathon Mottingham Sports Ground, Grove Park Road, London, Mottingham, Kent, SE9 4NP Further
                information Location map
10:00 10th Chislehurst Chase 10k Royal Parade,, Chislehurst, , Kent, BR7 6NR Further
                information Location map
10:00 Goodwood Running Grand Prix Half Marathon Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester , Sussex, PO18 0PX Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Woodchurch 10 Mile Woodchurch Primary School, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3QJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Woodchurch 5 Mile Woodchurch Primary School, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3QJ Further
                information Location map
10:30 Faversham 10k Abbey School, London Road, Faversham, Kent, ME13 8RZ Further
                information Location map
10:30 Goodwood Running Grand Prix 10k Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester , Sussex, PO18 0PX Further
                information Location map
10:30 Shorne Woods 5 Mile Shorne Woods Country Park, Brewers Road, Shorne, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 3HX Further
                information Location map
10:45 Goodwood Running Grand Prix 5k Goodwood Motor Circuit , Chichester, Sussex, PO18 0PX Further
                information Location map
11:00 Faversham 1km Fun Run The Abbey School, London Road, Faversham, Kent, ME13 8RZ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Ingatestone 5 The Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex, CM4 9ED Further
                information Location map
11:30 The Highway Fun Run The Highway School, The Highway, Orpington, Kent, BR6 9DJ Further
                information Location map
25 September 2019 (Wednesday)
19:30 Medway Summer 5k - Medway Park Medway Park, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 1HF Further
                information Location map
27 September 2019 (Friday)
12:30 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K Hyde Park, The Boathouse, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
28 September 2019 (Saturday)
09:00 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark HM Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:15 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 10 miles Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:45 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 5k Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:45 The Royal Riverside Run Royal Resistance, 12 Vicotory parade, Royal Arsenal, Woolwich, London, SE18 6FL Further
                information Location map
10:15 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 10k Lee Valley VeloPark, London, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
29 September 2019 (Sunday)
08:00 Chilham Castle Trail Runs - 10K Chilham Park, Chilham, Canterbury, Kent, CT4 8DB Further
                information Location map
08:00 Chilham Castle Trail Runs - 5K Chilham Park, Chilham, Canterbury, Kent, CT4 8DB Further
                information Location map
09:00 Ealing Half Marathon Lammas Park, , Culmington Road, Ealing, London, W5 5JH Further
                information Location map
09:30 Beat Box Hill 10k Box Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 7LF Further
                information Location map
09:30 Beat Box Hill 5k Box Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 7LF Further
                information Location map
09:30 Folkestone Rotary Children's race The Leas, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 2XL Further
                information Location map
09:40 Punch Bowl Challenge 5k The Devil's Punch Bowl , Hindhead, Surrey, GU26 6AB Further
                information Location map
10:00 9th Dartford Bridge 10k The Bridge, Marsh Street, Dartford, Kent, DA15PF Further
                information Location map
10:00 Barns Green Half Marathon Barns Green Village Hall, Muntham Drive , Barns Green RH13 0PT, Barns Green, Sussex, RH13 0PT Further
                information Location map
10:00 East Grinstead 10k 'The Andy Ripley Memorial Race' Imberhorne School, Imberhorne Lane, East Grinstead, Sussex, RH19 1QY Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 14th Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon The Leas,, Near The Grand,, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 2XL Further
                information Location map
10:20 Barns Green 10K Muntham Drive , Barns Green, West Sussex, RH13 0PT Further
                information Location map
10:30 Middlesex 10k Victoria Park, Cadogan Terrace, Hackney, London, E9 5EG Further
                information Location map
10:30 Punch Bowl 10k Devil's Punch Bowl, Hindhead, Surrey , GU26 6AB Further
                information Location map
10:30 Valentines Park Charity 5k Valentines Park , Melbourne Road Entrance, Ilford, Essex, IG1 4LF Further
                information Location map
03 October 2019 (Thursday)
19:00 Jack The Ripper Run Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
04 October 2019 (Friday)
19:00 Jack The Ripper Run Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
05 October 2019 (Saturday)
07:00 Spartan Race Windsor; 5k, 13k and 21k Obstacle Race, October 2019 Rapley Farm, Bracknell Road, Bagshot, London, GU19 5PN Further
                information Location map
09:30 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park October 10K - Saturday 5 October 2019 The Last Drop, 5 Thornton Street, , London, E20 2AD Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunThrough Battersea Park 5k Battersea Park Bandstand, London, London, SW11 4NJ Further
                information Location map
09:35 RunThrough Battersea Park 10k Battersea Park Bandstand, London, London, SW11 4NJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run Richmond Park 10k Race 13 2019 Richmond Park, Richmond Park, , London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run Richmond Park 5k Race 13 2019 Richmond Park, Richmond Park, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
12:00 Cambridge Harriers 5 Mile Cross Country Cambridge Harriers Clubhouse, 60A Glenhurst Avenue, Bexley, London, DA5 3QW Further
                information Location map
06 October 2019 (Sunday)
08:30 The Royal Borough of Kingston Half Marathon The Market Place, , Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 1JP Further
                information Location map
09:00 Chichester Ten Miler Chichester College, Chichester, Sussex, PO19 1SB Further
                information Location map
09:00 Children on the Edge Chichester Half Marathon 2019 Chichester College, Westgate Fields, Chichester, Sussex, PO19 1SB Further
                information Location map
09:00 Colchester Zoo Stampede Half Marathon Colchester Zoo, Maldon Road, Stanway, Colchester, Essex, CO3 0SL Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Hastings Seafront 10k The Hastings and St.Leonards Angling Centre, , Hastings, East Sussex, TN34 3AG Further
                information Location map
09:30 Havering Mind Half Marathon Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch, London, RM12 4PL. Further
                information Location map
09:30 Run For Osteoporosis Hyde Park, Westminster, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
10:00 Ashford AC Givaudan 10k Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Rd, Kennington, , Ashford , Kent, TN24 9QX Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run London Victoria Park (October) 10k 2019 Victoria Park, Grove Rd, , London , London, E3 5TB Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run London Victoria Park 5k Victoria Park, , Grove Road,, Bow, London , London, E3 5TB Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run London Victoria Park Half Marathon 2019 Grove Rd, London, London, E3 5SN Further
                information Location map
10:00 Southend 10K Classic Southchurch Park East, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS1 2XD Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 9th Tonbridge Half Marathon West Kent College, Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 2PW Further
                information Location map
10:05 Southend 3k Race Southchurch Park East, , Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 2XD Further
                information Location map
10:15 Sittingbourne Striders Chas Ryman Memorial Ten Mile Road Race Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 4PT Further
                information Location map
10:30 Camberley 10K Julian Farrell Memorial Kings International College, Watchetts Drive, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 2PQ Further
                information Location map
10:30 Lewes Downland 5 Race HQ - Wallands School, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 1PU Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Titsey Trail 10k Limpsfield Chart Golf Club, Westerham Road, Oxted, Surrey, RH8 0SL Further
                information Location map
10:40 The Camberley Mile Kings International College, Watchetts Drive, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 2PQ Further
                information Location map
10:45 Lewes Downland 10 Race HQ - Wallands School, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 1PU Further
                information Location map
11:00 Heron Way PTA 10K Trail Run & Fun Run Heron Way Primary School, Heron Way, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 4DJ Further
                information Location map
09 October 2019 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Moon Olympic Park 10k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Moon Olympic Park 5k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
10 October 2019 (Thursday)
19:00 Jack The Ripper Run Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
11 October 2019 (Friday)
19:00 Jack The Ripper Run Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
12 October 2019 (Saturday)
09:30 RunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon Victoria Park, Bow, London, London, E9 5HT Further
                information Location map
10:00 RunThrough Victoria Park 5k Victoria Park, London, London, E9 5HT Further
                information Location map
10:05 RunThrough Victoria Park 10k Victoria Park, Bow, London, E3 5TB Further
                information Location map
11:00 The Ovarian Cancer Walk | Run - London 10K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, , , London, E20 1DY Further
                information Location map
11:00 The Ovarian Cancer Walk | Run - London 5K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, , , London, E20 1DY Further
                information Location map
12:00 Secret Gin Run- Running Tour Ye Olde Cock Tavern, Fleet Street, , London, EC4Y 1AA Further
                information Location map
14:30 Secret Gin Run- Running Tour Ye Olde Cock Tavern, Fleet Street, , London, EC4Y 1AA Further
                information Location map
13 October 2019 (Sunday)
08:00 Guildford 10K The Guildhall, 131 High St, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3AA Further
                information Location map
08:00 Guildford 10k - 5k Race Guildford High Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Cabbage Patch 10 York House, Twickenham, TW1 3SZ, Twickenham, Greater London, TW1 3SZ Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunThrough Wimbledon Common Half Marathon Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon, London, SW15 3PQ Further
                information Location map
09:30 Second Sunday 5 Wimbledon Common, Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon, London, SW15 3PQ Further
                information Location map
09:30 Victoria Park Autumn 10K - Sunday 13 October 2019 Victoria Park, Grove Rd, Greater London, London, E3 5TB Further
                information Location map
10:00 DFDS Temple Ewell 10K Run Kearsney Abbey, Alkham Road, Temple Ewell, Kent, CT16 3EE Further
                information Location map
10:00 RISE 8K Undercliff Run for Women, Brighton Saltdean, Undercliff Path, Saltdean, East Sussex, BN2 8SP Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Maidstone Half Marathon Cornwallis Academy, Hubbards Lane, Linton, Maidstone, Kent,, ME17 4HX Further
                information Location map
10:30 Fast 5 Carver Barracks, Wimbish, Essex, CB10 2YA Further
                information Location map
10:30 Petts Wood 10K Willett Recreation Ground, Petts Wood, Kent, BR5 1PE Further
                information Location map
10:30 Run The River 10k Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London, N9 0AR Further
                information Location map
10:30 Tiptree 10 Thurstable School, Maypole Road, Tiptree, Essex, CO5 0EW Further
                information Location map
12:00 Secret Gin Run- Running Tour Ye Olde Cock Tavern, Fleet Street, , London, EC4Y 1AA Further
                information Location map
16 October 2019 (Wednesday)
18:30 Secret Gin Run- Running Tour Ye Olde Cock Tavern, Fleet Street, , London, EC4Y 1AA Further
                information Location map
17 October 2019 (Thursday)
19:00 Jack the Ripper Run Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
18 October 2019 (Friday)
19:00 Jack The Ripper Run Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
19 October 2019 (Saturday)
09:00 PHOENIX – Running Man Marathon – Thames Path Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
20 October 2019 (Sunday)
09:00 Chiswick Half Marathon Chiswick House and Gardens, Chiswick House, Chiswick, London, W4 2RP Further
                information Location map
09:00 The 12th Hove Prom 10k Hove Lagoon, Kingsway, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4LX Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Tonbridge 10k Stockjs Green Primary School, Leigh Road, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 9AE Further
                information Location map
09:15 Chelmsford Marathon Central Park,, , Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 OFQ Further
                information Location map
09:30 Leigh on Sea 10K Belton Way West - Leigh On Sea, Adjacent To Leigh-on-Sea Rail Station, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex, SS9 2ET Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – Excalibur 10 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 6 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
09:30 Royal Parks Summer 10K Series - Greenwich Park - Sunday 20 October 2019 Greenwich Park, Greenwich London, London, London, SE10 8QY Further
                information Location map
11:00 Worthing Seafront 10k Coast Cafe des Artistes Beach Parade, , Worthing, East Sussex, BN11 2ES Further
                information Location map
24 October 2019 (Thursday)
19:00 Jack The Ripper Tour Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
25 October 2019 (Friday)
12:30 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K Hyde Park, The Boathouse, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
26 October 2019 (Saturday)
09:00 Rat Race HellRunner - Hell Down South Erdige Park, , Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 9JT Further
                information Location map
09:00 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 5km VeloPark Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Abercrombie Rd London, , London, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:00 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark HM Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:15 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 10 miles Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:45 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 5k Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
10:15 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 10k Lee Valley VeloPark, London, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
27 October 2019 (Sunday)
08:30 River Thames Half Marathon Walton Bridge, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, KT12 1BT Further
                information Location map
09:00 Wimbledon 10K Wimbledon Common near Rushmere Pond, Wimbledon, London, SW19 4UE Further
                information Location map
09:00 Wimbledon 10K Wimbledon Common - Near Rushmere Pond, Wimbledon Common, London, SW19 Further
                information Location map
09:00 Wimbledon Half Marathon Wimbledon Common near Rushmere Pond, Wimbledon, London, London, SW19 4UE Further
                information Location map
10:15 Croydon 10K Lloyd Park Avenue, Croydon, Surrey, CR05SA Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 8th K2 Crawley 10K K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, Sussex, RH11 9BQ Further
                information Location map
10:30 Thurrock 10k Charity fun run Belhus Park & Golf Club, Aveley, South Ockendon, Essex, RM15 4PX Further
                information Location map
11:00 Chasing Pumpkins 5K & 10K Run Haven House Children's Hospice, The White House, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 9LB Further
                information Location map
31 October 2019 (Thursday)
19:00 Jack The Ripper Run Dorsett City Hotel, , , London, EC5N 1AH Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Moon Olympic Park 10k AcelorMittal Orbit, Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Moon Olympic Park 5k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 10K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 5K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
02 November 2019 (Saturday)
08:30 NUCLEAR FALLOUT Kelvedon Hatch, Secret Nuclear Bunker, Event Village, Brentwood, Essex, CM15 0LA Further
                information Location map
09:30 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park November 10K - Saturday 2 November 2019 The Last Drop, 5 Thornton Street, , London, E20 2AD Further
                information Location map
17:00 Maverick USE Exposure Lights Dark Surrey 2019 - Long Denbies Wine Estate, London Road, , Surrey, RH5 6AA Further
                information Location map
17:00 Maverick USE Exposure Lights Dark Surrey 2019 - Middle Denbies Wine Estate, London Road, , Surrey, RH5 6AA Further
                information Location map
17:00 Maverick USE Exposure Lights Dark Surrey 2019 - Short Denbies Wine Estate, London Road, , Surrey, RH5 6AA Further
                information Location map
03 November 2019 (Sunday)
09:00 Richmond Half Marathon Old Deer Park , TW9 2SF, Richmond, London, London, TW9 2SF Further
                information Location map
10:00 Deal 5 1500 m race Deal Sea Scout Hut, Marine Road, Deal, KENT, CT Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Deal 5 Mile Deal Sea Scout Hut, Marine Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 7DN Further
                information Location map
11:00 Kent Fitness League Match 1 Knole Park, Sevenoaks Further
                information Location map
11:00 The 15th M & S Electrical Beckley 10K Village Centre, Teviot, Peasmarsh, East Sussex, TN31 6TA Further
                information Location map
09 November 2019 (Saturday)
09:30 Essex Remembrance Runs Carver Barracks, Water Ln, Saffron Walden, Essex, CB10 2YA Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – Excalibur 11 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 6 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
10:00 Poppy 5k Race De La Warr Pavilion, Bexhill, East Sussex, Further
                information Location map
11:00 Poppy 10k Race De La Warr Pavilion , Bexhill, East Sussex, Further
                information Location map
12:30 Poppy Half Marathon Marine Parade, Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex, Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex, Further
                information Location map
10 November 2019 (Sunday)
09:15 The Regent's Park 10k Regents Park, London, London, NW1 4RU Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – Remembrance Day Half Marathon – Thames Path Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – Remembrance Day Marathon – Thames Path Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
09:30 Second Sunday 5 Wimbledon Common, Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Roehampton, London, SW15 3PQ Further
                information Location map
09:30 Victoria Park 10k Victoria Park, Grive Road, Bow, London, E3 5TB Further
                information Location map
11:00 Adult Stebbing Primary School, High Street, Stebbing, Essex, CM6 3SH Further
                information Location map
11:00 Kent Fitness League Match 2 Swanley Park, New Barn Road, Swanley Further
                information Location map
16 November 2019 (Saturday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Day at the Movies CHARITY Run – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 6 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
10:00 Maverick Inov-8 Original Kent 2019 - Long Bleangate Brewery, Braggs Lane, , Kent, CT6 7NP Further
                information Location map
10:00 Maverick Inov-8 Original Kent 2019 - Middle Bleangate Brewery, Braggs Lane, , Kent, CT6 7NP Further
                information Location map
10:00 Maverick Inov-8 Original Kent 2019 - Short Bleangate Brewery, Braggs Lane, , Kent, CT6 7NP Further
                information Location map
17 November 2019 (Sunday)
09:00 PHOENIX – Riverside Marathon – Thames Path Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
09:00 The 3rd Bedgebury Forest 10k Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
09:00 The 3rd Bedgebury Forest Half Marathon Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
09:15 Richmond 10K YMCA Hawker Centre, Lower Ham Road, London, KT2 5BH Further
                information Location map
09:30 Brighton 10k Road Race 79 Findon Road, Brighton, Sussex, BN2 5NY Further
                information Location map
09:30 Emer Casey Memorial London 10K Brockwell Park, Herne Hill, Dulwich Road, London, London, SE249BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 ERC Lullingstone 10k Lullingstone Visitors Centre, Castle Rd,, Lullingstone, Kent, DA4 0JF Further
                information Location map
11:30 The Craft Half Wimbledon Wimbledon Common, Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon, London, SW15 3PQ Further
                information Location map
14:00 Chelmsford 10k Chelmsford Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 2EH Further
                information Location map
24 November 2019 (Sunday)
09:15 Kingston 10K YMCA Hawker Centre, Lower Ham Road, London, KT2 5BH Further
                information Location map
10:00 Beddington Park 10k Pavilion Cafe, Beddington Park, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 7NH Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park Christmas 10K Bushy Park, Hampton, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park Christmas 5K Bushy Park, Hampton, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Crowborough 10k & 5k Beacon Academy, North Beeches Road, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN31 7ND Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Crowborough 5k Beacon Academy, North Beeches Road, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 2AS Further
                information Location map
10:30 Jigsaw Run 10k 2019 Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB Further
                information Location map
28 November 2019 (Thursday)
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 10K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 5K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
29 November 2019 (Friday)
12:30 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K Hyde Park, The Boathouse, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
01 December 2019 (Sunday)
09:15 Putney 10K Barn Elms Sports Centre, Queen Elizabeth Walk, London, SW13 0DG Further
                information Location map
09:30 Thanet 10 Palm Bay School, Palm Bay Green, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 3PP Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Downland Devil 9 Coombes Farm, , Near Steyning, West Sussex, BN15 0RS Further
                information Location map
10:30 Dartford Bridge 5k & 10k Christmas pudding run Bridge Est, Marsh Street, Dartford, Kent, DA1 5PF Further
                information Location map
11:00 Kent Fitness League Match 3 Oxleas Wood, Eltham Further
                information Location map
07 December 2019 (Saturday)
09:30 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park December 10K - Saturday 7 December 2019 The Last Drop, 5 Thornton Street, Greater London, London, E20 2AD Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run Richmond Park 5k Race 14 2019 Richmond Park, Richmond Park, , London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Worthing Running Sisters Christmas Cracker Chase 5k and 10k Worthing Promenade, Worthing, Sussex, Further
                information Location map
10:30 Osterley Park Winter 10k Osterley Park And House, Jersey Rd, Greater London, London, TW7 4RB Further
                information Location map
08 December 2019 (Sunday)
09:30 Second Sunday 5 miles Wimbledon Common, Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon, London, SW15 3PQ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Cranleigh Santa Dash 2019 Stocklund Square, 168 High Street, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8RQ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Richmond Park Christmas 10K Richmond Park, Race starts in the Park adjacent to the Car Park at the Sheen Gate entrance, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Richmond Park Christmas 5K Richmond Park, Race starts in the Park adjacent to the Car Park at the Sheen Gate entrance, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 9th Southend 5 Mile Rudolph Run The Esplanade, Ness Road, Southend-on-Sea, Essex, Further
                information Location map
11:00 Maidstone Harrier's 27thTurkey Run East Malling Research, New Road, East Malling, Kent, ME19 6BJ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Mince Pie 10 Peacehaven Leisure Centre, Greenwich Way, Peacehaven, Sussex, BN10 8BB Further
                information Location map
14 December 2019 (Saturday)
10:00 The Salcey Forest Christmas 10k Salcey Forest, Quinton Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN7 2HX Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Salcey Forest Christmas 5k Salcey Forest, Quinton Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN7 2HX Further
                information Location map
15 December 2019 (Sunday)
10:30 Cyclopark 10k Santa Dash Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
10:30 Cyclopark 5k Santa Dash Cyclopark The Tollgate , Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 14th Kent Christmas Cracker 5 Betteshanger Country Park, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0AR Further
                information Location map
19 December 2019 (Thursday)
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 10K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 5K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
21 December 2019 (Saturday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Excalibur 12 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 6 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 14th Christmas Pudding 5 Mile Dash Pett Village Hall , Pett Near Hastings, East Sussex, TN35 4HD Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 14th Christmas Pudding Dash Pett Village Hall, Teviot, Peasmarsh, East Sussex, TN35 4HD Further
                information Location map
22 December 2019 (Sunday)
10:30 The Kings Hill Sports Park Christmas 10k Kings Hill Sports Park, 200 Beacon Ave, Kings Hill, West Malling, KEnt, ME19 4QP Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Kings Hill Sports Park Christmas 5k Kings Hill Sports Park, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4QP Further
                information Location map
26 December 2019 (Thursday)
12:00 The 45th Saltwood Boxing Day Charity Fun Run The Green, Saltwood, Hythe, Kent, CT21 4AJ Further
                information Location map
27 December 2019 (Friday)
12:30 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K The Boathouse, Hyde Park, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
28 December 2019 (Saturday)
09:00 PHOENIX – Year End Marathon – Thames Path Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
12:00 Cambridge Harriers 7.5 Mile Cross Country Cambridge Harriers Clubhouse, 60A Glenhurst Avenue, Bexley, London, DA5 3QW Further
                information Location map
29 December 2019 (Sunday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Frozen Day 1 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 6 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
30 December 2019 (Monday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Frozen Day 2 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 6 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
01 January 2020 (Wednesday)
11:00 Serpentine New Years Day 10k Serpentine Road, Hyde Park, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
05 January 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 The Richmond New Year 10K Richmond Park, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Richmond New Year 5k Richmond Park, Sheen Gate, Richmond, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Kent Fitness League Match 4 Shorne Woods Country Park, Gravesend Further
                information Location map
11:30 TADWORTH 10 Epsom Downs Racecourse, Grandstand Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT18 5LQ Further
                information Location map
11 January 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 Run Richmond Park 10k Race 1 2020 Richmond Park, Richmond Park, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run Richmond Park 5k Race 1 2020 Richmond Park, Richmond, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
12:00 Cambridge Harriers 10 Mile Cross Country Cambridge Harriers Clubhouse, 60A Glenhurst Avenue, Bexley, London, DA5 3QW Further
                information Location map
12 January 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 The Bushy Park New Year 10K Bushy Park, Hampton, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park New Year 5K Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Kent Fitness League Match 5 Minnis Bay, Birchington Further
                information Location map
19 January 2020 (Sunday)
10:30 The 30th Benfleet 15 Hadleigh Country Park, Chapel Lane, Hadleigh, Essex, SS7 2PP Further
                information Location map
25 January 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 Run Richmond Park 10k Race 2 2020 Richmond Park, Richmond, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run Richmond Park 5k Race 2 2020 Richmond Park, Richmond, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
26 January 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 SsangYong Canterbury 10 Mile Road Race Christ Church University Sports Centre, Pilgrims Way, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 1PH Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 8th Hadleigh 2012 Legacy 10k Hadleigh Country Park, Chapel Lane, Hadleigh, Essex, SS7 2PP Further
                information Location map
30 January 2020 (Thursday)
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 10K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 5K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
02 February 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 The Bedgebury Forest 10 Mile Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Bedgebury Forest 5 Mile Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10K Series - Sunday 2 February The Hub, Regents Park, Inner Circle, London, London, NW1 4RU Further
                information Location map
09:30 Chichester 10k Race at Goodwood Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester PO18 0PH, Chichester, West Sussex, PO18 0PH Further
                information Location map
08 February 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 Run Richmond Park 10k Race 3 2020 Richmond Park, , , London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
09 February 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 Eastbourne 5 Mile Sovereign Waterworks / Poo Castle, Prince William Parade, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN23 6LW Further
                information Location map
11:00 Kent Fitness League Match 6 Blean Woods, Rough Common, Canterbury Further
                information Location map
16 February 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 The Hendy Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon Fusion Tunbridge Wells Leisure Centre, St Johns Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9TX Further
                information Location map
09:00 Valentine's 10k Chessington School, Garison Lane, Chessington, Surrey, KT9 2JS Further
                information Location map
09:30 Test Track 10 Ford Motor Company, Dunton, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Tenterden 5 Mile Wittersham Village Hall, Wittersham, Kent, TN30 7EA Further
                information Location map
22 February 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 Run Richmond Park 10k Race 4 2020 Richmond Park, , , London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
23 February 2020 (Sunday)
08:30 The Quicksilver Hampton Court Half Marathon Giggs Hill Green, Thames Ditton, , Surrey, KT7 0BT Further
                information Location map
11:30 The Craft Half Wimbledon Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon, , London, SW19 5NR Further
                information Location map
27 February 2020 (Thursday)
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 10K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 5K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
01 March 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10k Series - Race 6 The Hub, Regent's Park, London, London, NW1 4RU Further
                information Location map
07 March 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 Run Richmond Park 10k Race 5 2020 Richmond Park, , , London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Run Richmond Park 5k Race 5 2020 Richmond Park, , , London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
08 March 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Roding Valley Half Marathon Ashton Playing Fields, 598 Chigwell Road, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8AA Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 13th Lydd Half Marathon Banks Sports And Social Club, Dennes Lane, Lydd, Kent, TN29 7HG Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 6th Lydd 20 Mile Dennes Lane, Lydd, Kent, TN29 7HG Further
                information Location map
15 March 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 The 44th Dartford Half Marathon Central Park Athletics, Cranford Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1JP Further
                information Location map
10:00 2020 Sportstiks Brentwood Half Marathon and Fun Run Becket Keys School, Sawyers Hall Lane, Brentwood, Essex, CM15 9DA Further
                information Location map
22 March 2020 (Sunday)
10:30 BVAC Open Cross Country Race Spring Park Adjacent To Sparrows' Den, Corkscrew Hill, West Wickham, Kent, BR4 9BF Further
                information Location map
26 March 2020 (Thursday)
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 10K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
19:30 The Gravesend Floodlit 5K Series Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
28 March 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 The 12th Bolt Round The Holt Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 4LS Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 12th Bolt Round the Holt Half Marathon Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 4LS Further
                information Location map
10:05 The 12th Bolt Round the Holt 10k Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 4LS Further
                information Location map
10:05 The 12th Bolt Round the Holt 5k Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Surrey, GU10 4LS Further
                information Location map
29 March 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Colchester Half Marathon Jobserve Stadium, United Way, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5UP Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Richmond Park Spring 10k Sheen Gate, Richmond Park, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Richmond Park Spring 5k Sheen Gate, Richmond Park, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:30 Hastings Half Marathon Sea Road, Grosvenor Gardens, St Leonards-on-Sea, Sussex, TN38 0AA Further
                information Location map
05 April 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 The Kent Spring Half Marathon Charing School, School Road, Charing, Kent, TN27 0JN Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Kent Spring Marathon Charing School, School Road, Charing, Kent, TN27 0JN Further
                information Location map
10:30 Mayflower 400 Harwich Half Marathon Wick Lane, Harwich, Essex, Further
                information Location map
13 April 2020 (Monday)
10:30 The 9th London Easter 10k Regents Park, The Hub, London, London, NW1 4NR Further
                information Location map
19 April 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 The Bushy Park Spring 10k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park Spring 5k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
03 May 2020 (Sunday)
08:30 Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon Ranelagh Harriers Clubhouse, 135 Petersham Road, Behind The Dysart Arms, Richmond, Surrey, SW19 1LX Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 9th Rye 10 Tanhouse Lane, Peasmarsh, Nr. Rye, East Sussex, TN31 6YD Further
                information Location map
10:30 RunWisborough 10k Village Green, Wisborough Green, Wisborough Green, West Sussex, RH14 0EE Further
                information Location map
10:30 RunWisborough 5k Village Green, Wisborough, West Sussex, RH14 0EE Further
                information Location map
09 May 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 Eastbourne Trackstar Half Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park, Cross Levels Way, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 2UF Further
                information Location map
09:30 Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park, Cross Levels Way, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 2UF Further
                information Location map
17 May 2020 (Sunday)
10:30 Bognor Prom 10k West Park, Silverston Avenue, Bognor Regis, Sussex, PO21 Further
                information Location map
10:30 Hastings 5 Mile Road Race Town Hall , Town Centre, Hastings, Sussex, TN34 1TL Further
                information Location map
11:00 Sittingbourne Invicta 10K Westlands School, , Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 Further
                information Location map
31 May 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 Folkestone Coastal Children's race Coastal Park, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1PS Further
                information Location map
10:00 Folkestone Coastal 10k Coastal Park, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1PS Further
                information Location map
07 June 2020 (Sunday)
08:40 Medway 10k Fun Run Medway Park, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 1HF Further
                information Location map
09:00 The 8th Medway 10k Medway Park, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 1HF Further
                information Location map
14 June 2020 (Sunday)
10:15 Boxted 5k Boxted St Peters Primary School, Carters Hill, Boxted, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5YN Further
                information Location map
10:30 Boxted 10k Boxted St. Peters Primary School, Boxted, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5YN Further
                information Location map
21 June 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 The Bushy Park Summer 10k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park Summer 5k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
28 June 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 Steeple Bumpstead 10K & 3K runs Steeple Bumpstead Village Hall, Bower Hall Drive, Steeple Bumpstead, Essex, CB97EF Further
                information Location map
10:30 North Downs Run Cascades Leisure Centre, Thong Lane, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 4LG Further
                information Location map
29 July 2020 (Wednesday)
18:30 Diamond Relays Olympic Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
06 September 2020 (Sunday)
10:30 Weald St Georges 10k The Village Green, Long Barn Road, Sevenoaks Weald, Kent, TN14 6NJ Further
                information Location map
10:40 Weald St Georges 2k Fun Run The Village Green, Long Barn Road, Sevenoaks Weald, Kent, TN14 6PT Further
                information Location map