Forthcoming Events

This is a current list of events of potential interest to Canterbury Harriers and other Kent runners.

Please send details of any forthcoming events to events@canterburyharriers.org.uk.

Events organised by Canterbury Harriers, or for which Canterbury Harriers are organising a special trip, are shown in white on dark blue, as can be seen with "Pub run" in the key. Kent Championship events are shown with a red and white Invicta symbol, Kent Championships, beside them and Kent Grand Prix events are indicated by a chequered flag, Kent Grand Prix.

Disclaimer: Whilst effort has been made to check the details of the events listed, Canterbury Harriers are not responsible for any loss as a result of inaccuracies in the information contained below. Events are subject to cancellation and alteration and so details should always be confirmed with the organisers concerned.

Key:
Race
Pub run
Meeting

04 April 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 PHOENIX – 10in10 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour Timed Events Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – 20in20 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 Hour Timed Events Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
05 April 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Putney & Fulham Half Marathon Barn Elms Sports Centre, Barnes, Barnes, London, SW13 0DG Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Kent Spring Half Marathon Charing School, School Road, Charing, Kent, TN27 0JN Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Kent Spring Marathon Charing School, School Road, Charing, Kent, TN27 0JN Further
                information Location map
09:30 Paddock Wood Half Marathon Eldon Way, Paddock Wood, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – Once Upon a Run – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
10:30 Chatham Maritime 10k The Band Stand, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4QZ Further
                information Location map
10:30 Mayflower 400 Harwich Half Marathon Wick Lane, Harwich, Essex, Further
                information Location map
10:30 St Clare Hospice 10k Run St Clare Hospice, Hastingwood Road, Harlow, Essex, CM17 9JX Further
                information Location map
06 April 2020 (Monday)
09:30 PHOENIX – PJ's on the Path – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
07 April 2020 (Tuesday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Dinosaur Dash – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
08 April 2020 (Wednesday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Groovy Baby – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
09 April 2020 (Thursday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Top Run 3 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
10 April 2020 (Friday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Sharkrun – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
11:00 Chelmsford Good Friday 10k Chelmsford Sports And Athletics Centre , Salerno Way , Chelmsford , Essex , CM12EH Further
                information Location map
11:00 Folkestone 10 Cinque Ports Avenue, Hythe, Kent, CT21 6HS Further
                information Location map
11 April 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Marmalade Mooch – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
12 April 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 The Healing Zone Half Marathon Cyclopark Charity Trust, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – The Cyclops – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
13 April 2020 (Monday)
09:30 PHOENIX – X-PhoeniX – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 9th London Easter 10k The Hub, Regent's Park, London, London, NW1 4RU Further
                information Location map
14 April 2020 (Tuesday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Movies Day – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
15 April 2020 (Wednesday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Run to the PUB – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
19:30 Medway Park Winter Track 5K Series - Race 6 Medway Park, Mill , Gillingham, Kent, ME7 1HF Further
                information Location map
16 April 2020 (Thursday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Grease Lightning Run – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
17 April 2020 (Friday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Top Run – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
18 April 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 PHOENIX – 5in5 Runderbirds are GO – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
09:30 PHOENIX – Runderbird 5 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
19 April 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 The Bushy Park Spring 10k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park Spring 5k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
20 April 2020 (Monday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Runderbird 3 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
21 April 2020 (Tuesday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Runderbird 2 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
22 April 2020 (Wednesday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Runderbird 1 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
18:30 Orchid River Run 10k Paternoster Square, London, London, EC4M 7AG Further
                information Location map
18:30 Orchid River Run 5k Paternoster Square, London, London, EC4M 7AG Further
                information Location map
23 April 2020 (Thursday)
09:30 PHOENIX – Frozen Phoenix 20 – choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Surrey, KT12 2JG Further
                information Location map
03 May 2020 (Sunday)
08:30 Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon Ranelagh Harriers Clubhouse, 135 Petersham Road, Behind The Dysart Arms, Richmond, Surrey, SW19 1LX Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 9th Rye 10 Tanhouse Lane, Peasmarsh, Nr. Rye, East Sussex, TN31 6YD Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Rye 5 Mile Jempsos Supermarket, Tanhouse Lane, Peasmarsh, East Sussex, TN31 6YD Further
                information Location map
10:00 Witham Running Club May Day 10 Witham Rugby Club, Spa Road, Witham, Essex, CM8 1UN Further
                information Location map
10:30 RunWisborough 10k Village Green, Wisborough Green, Wisborough Green, West Sussex, RH14 0EE Further
                information Location map
10:30 RunWisborough 5k Village Green, Wisborough, West Sussex, RH14 0EE Further
                information Location map
14:30 Hildenborough road race five mile Recreation Ground, Riding Lane, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 9HZ Further
                information Location map
14:30 Hildenborough Road Race ten mile Recreation Ground, Riding Lane, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 9HZ Further
                information Location map
06 May 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K Series Race One Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 5K Series Race One Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
08 May 2020 (Friday)
09:30 PHOENIX – VE Day 75th Anniversary Running Festival - choose from 5km / 10km to Half / Marathon / Ultra, 7 hour timed event Denbies Wine Estate, London Road, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 6AA Further
                information Location map
10:00 Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Norman Park Athletics Track, Hayes, Bromley, Kent, BR2 9EF Further
                information Location map
10:05 Ted Pepper Memorial Childrens Fun Run Norman Park Athletics Track, Hayes, Bromley, Kent, BR2 9EF Further
                information Location map
09 May 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 Eastbourne Trackstar Half Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park, Cross Levels Way, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 2UF Further
                information Location map
09:30 Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park, Cross Levels Way, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 2UF Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 8th London Spring 10k The Hub, Regent's Park, London, London, NW1 4RU Further
                information Location map
10 May 2020 (Sunday)
08:30 Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon Ranelagh Harriers Clubhouse, 135 Petersham Road, Behind The Dysart Arms, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 7AA Further
                information Location map
09:00 Sutton Runners 10k Nonsuch Park, Cheam, Surrey, SM3 8AL Further
                information Location map
09:00 Wimbledon 10K Wimbledon Common - Near Rushmere Pond, Wimbledon Common, London, SW19 Further
                information Location map
09:00 Wimbledon Half Marathon Wimbledon Common - Near Rushmere Pond, Wimbledon Common, London, SW19 Further
                information Location map
09:20 Sackett fun run Baypoint Sports Centre, Ramsgate, Kent, CT13 9QL Further
                information Location map
10:00 Halstead Marathon Halstead Leisure Centre, Colne Road, Halstead, Essex, CO9 2HR Further
                information Location map
10:00 Rochford River 10k Ashingdon Primary Academy, Fambridge Road, Ashingdon, Essex, Further
                information Location map
10:30 Sackett 10K Baypoint Sports Centre, Ramsgate, Ramsgate, Kent, Further
                information Location map
13 May 2020 (Wednesday)
19:30 Beckenham Team Relay Beckenham Running Club, , Foxgrove Road, , Beckenham, Kent, BR3 5AS Further
                information Location map
17 May 2020 (Sunday)
08:15 Darent Valley 10k Anthony Roper School, High Street, Eynsford, Kent, DA4 0AA Further
                information Location map
09:00 Colchester Zoo Stampede 10k Colchester Zoo, Maldon Road, Stanway, Colchester, Essex, CO3 0SL Further
                information Location map
09:00 Sutton Runners 10k Nonsuch Park, Cheam, Surrey, SM3 8AL Further
                information Location map
09:30 Richmond Park Marathon 2019 - Sunday 17th May 2020 9.30am Richmond Park - Sheen Gate, Richmond ,, Surrey, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 5HS Further
                information Location map
09:30 Sutton Runners 10k Nonsuch Park, Cheam, Surrey, SM3 8AL Further
                information Location map
09:30 The Chislehurst Half Marathon Glebe Football Club, Foxbury Avenue. Off Perry Street, Chislehurst, Kent, BR7 6SD Further
                information Location map
10:00 University of Kent Canterbury 10k Sports Pavilion, University Of Kent, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 7SR Further
                information Location map
10:30 Bognor Prom 10k West Park, Silverston Avenue, Bognor Regis, Sussex, PO21 Further
                information Location map
10:30 Hastings 5 Mile Road Race Town Hall , Town Centre, Hastings, Sussex, TN34 1TL Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Braintree 5 Chelmsford City Race Course , A131 Nr Great Leighs, Chelmsford , Essex, CM3 1QP Further
                information Location map
11:00 Great Baddow 10 Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 9RL Further
                information Location map
11:00 Horsham 10k Horsham Rugby Club, Hammerpond Road, Horsham, Sussex, RH13 6PJ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Sittingbourne Invicta 10K Westlands School, , Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 Further
                information Location map
21 May 2020 (Thursday)
19:00 The Out Of The Blue Battle 10k Ashburnham Place, Battle, East Sussex, Further
                information Location map
19:00 The Out Of The Blue Battle 5k Ashburnham Place, Battle, Sussex, Further
                information Location map
24 May 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 The High Easter 10k The Village Hall, The Street, High Easter, Essex, CM1 4QS Further
                information Location map
25 May 2020 (Monday)
10:30 The Mid Sussex Half Marathon Weekend - Burgess Hill 5k Burgess Hill Academy, Station Ro, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 9EA Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Mid Sussex Marathon Weekend - Burgess Hill 10k Burgess Hill Academy, Station Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 9EA Further
                information Location map
29 May 2020 (Friday)
12:30 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5k The Bandstand, Hyde Park, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
31 May 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 AIR:10K Richmond PARK, Roehampton Gate, , Richmond, Middlesex, SW15 5JP Further
                information Location map
09:00 AIR:13.1 Richmond PARK, Roehampton Gate,, Richmond, London, SW15 5JP Further
                information Location map
10:30 Hogsmill Ladies Five Harrier Centre, Poole Road, West Ewell, Surrey, KT19 9RY Further
                information Location map
03 June 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K Series Race Two Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 5K Series Race Two Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
05 June 2020 (Friday)
19:00 The 11th Charing 10k Charing School, School Road, Charing, Kent, TN27 0JN Further
                information Location map
06 June 2020 (Saturday)
14:00 Harvel 5 Harvel Village Green, Harvel Lane, Harvel, Kent, DA13 0DH Further
                information Location map
07 June 2020 (Sunday)
08:40 Medway 10k Fun Run Medway Park, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 1HF Further
                information Location map
09:00 Dorking Ten Mile Road Race The Big Field, Kiln Lane, Brockham, Dorking, Surrey, RH3 7JR Further
                information Location map
09:00 The 8th Medway 10k Medway Park, Gillingham, Kent, ME7 1HF Further
                information Location map
09:40 The Cockerel 10k The Big Field, Kiln Lane, Brockham, Dorking, Surrey, RH3 7JR Further
                information Location map
10:00 Thames Chase 10K Thames Chase Forest Centre, Pike Lane, Upminster RM14 3NS, Upminster, Essex, RM14 3NS Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Coastbuster 10 Mile Government Acre, Westcliffe Promenade, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0EY Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Coastbuster 10k Eastcliff Bandstand, , Plains Of Waterloo, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 8JL Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Coastbuster 5 Mile Government Acre, Westcliffe Promenade, Ramsgate, Kent, CT11 0EY Further
                information Location map
10:00 Whites Landscaping Staplehurst 10k Surrenden Road Playing Fields, Staplehurst, Kent, Further
                information Location map
10:00 Whites Landscaping Staplehurst 5k Surrenden Road Playing Fields, Staplehurst, Kent, Further
                information Location map
10 June 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 The Fenwick Elliott Battersea Park Charity 10k Battersea Park, London, London, SW11 4NJ Further
                information Location map
19:00 The Fenwick Elliott Battersea Park Charity 5k Battersea Park, London, London, SW11 4NJ Further
                information Location map
14 June 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Regent's Park Half Marathon The Hub, Regent's Park, Inner Circle, Islington, London, NW1 4RU Further
                information Location map
09:30 Orpington High Elms 10k High Elms Country Park, Shire Lane, Farnborough, Orpington, Kent, BR6 7JH Further
                information Location map
09:30 Southend Half Marathon East Beach, Shoeburyness, Shoeburyness, Essex, SS3 9AD Further
                information Location map
10:00 Running Outlet Herne Bay 10K Les Golding Memorial Race Herne Bay Sailing Club, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 6BA Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Summer 10k Bushy Park, Kingston, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Summer 5k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:15 Boxted 5k Boxted St Peters Primary School, Carters Hill, Boxted, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5YN Further
                information Location map
10:30 Boxted 10k Boxted St. Peters Primary School, Boxted, Colchester, Essex, CO4 5YN Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Kings Hill Sports Park 5k Kings Hill Sports Park, Kings Hill, Kent, Further
                information Location map
10:45 The Eastbourne Golden 5k Eastbourne Pier, 3 Grand Parade, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 3EL Further
                information Location map
17 June 2020 (Wednesday)
19:30 Centurion Country 5 Pook Lane, Lavant, Chichester, West Sussex, Further
                information Location map
20 June 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 Beat Box Hill 10k Box Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 7LF Further
                information Location map
09:30 Beat Box Hill 5k Box Hill, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 7LF Further
                information Location map
19:00 5th Dartford Midnight Marathon Marsh Street, , Dartford , Kent, DA1 5PF Further
                information Location map
21 June 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Ranelagh Harriers Richmond 10k Riverside Dr, Ham, Richmond, Surrey, TW10 7QA Further
                information Location map
10:00 heathfield road runners midsummer 10k Heathfield & Waldron Rugby Club, Cross In Hand Road, Heathfield, Sussex, TN21 0UR‎ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park Summer 10k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Bushy Park Summer 5k Bushy Park, Hampton, London, London, KT8 9BZ Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 2nd Madehurst South Downs 10k Madehurst Cricket Club, , Arundel, West Sussex, BN18 0NN Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 2nd Madehurst South Downs 5k Madehurst Cricket Club, , Arundel, West Sussex, BN18 0NN Further
                information Location map
24 June 2020 (Wednesday)
19:30 Bromley Midsummer Evening 10k Norman Park , Bromley, Kent, BR2 9EJ Further
                information Location map
26 June 2020 (Friday)
19:30 The 3rd Robertsbridge Midsummer 10k & 5k Robertsbridge Cricket Club, The Clappers, Robertsbridge, East Sussex, TN32 5BP Further
                information Location map
19:30 The 3rd Robertsbridge Midsummer 5k Robertsbridge Cricket Club, The Clappers, Robertsbridge, East Sussex, TN32 5BP Further
                information Location map
28 June 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Eastbourne 10km Upper Parade, Grand Parade, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 3AD, Eastbourne , East Sussex , BN21 3AD Further
                information Location map
09:30 The Kent Junior Golden Mile Martello Tower, Dymchurch, Kent, TN29 0TJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Steeple Bumpstead 10K & 3K runs Steeple Bumpstead Village Hall, Bower Hall Drive, Steeple Bumpstead, Essex, CB97EF Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Hawkhurst 5k The Moor, Hawkhurst, Kent, Further
                information Location map
10:30 Harriers' Trail 5 Miler Nonsuch Park, Sutton, Surrey, SM3 8AL Further
                information Location map
10:30 North Downs Run Cascades Leisure Centre, Thong Lane, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 4LG Further
                information Location map
10:45 The Kent Golden 5k Martello Tower, High Street, Dymchurch, Kent, TN29 0TJ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Horndon 10K High Road, Horndon-on-the-hill, Essex, SS17 8QL Further
                information Location map
01 July 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K Series Race Three Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 5K Series Race Three Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, East Sussex, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
03 July 2020 (Friday)
07:30 Great Bentley Friday 5 Mile Great Bentley Village Hall , Plough Road, Great Bentley, Essex, CO7 8LD Further
                information Location map
05 July 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 #BLTChat1st Brentwood Running Club 10K 2020 Blackmore Village Hall, Nine Ashes Road, Blackmore, Essex, CM4 0QW Further
                information Location map
10:00 21st Bewl 15 Uplands Sports Centre, Lower High Street, Wadhurst, Sussex, TN5 6AZ Further
                information Location map
08 July 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Sun Olympic Park 10k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
19:30 Brighton Phoenix 10K Hove Lawns Start, Brighton And Hove, East Sussex, Further
                information Location map
12 July 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Mid Kent 5 Miler Staplehurst Cricket & Tennis Club, Frittenden Road, Staplehurst, Kent, TN12 0DH Further
                information Location map
09:00 Sevenoaks 7 HQ At Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Plymouth Drive, Sevenoaks, Kent, TN13 3RP Further
                information Location map
09:30 Race the Neighbours Cherry Tree Woods, East Finchley, London, Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunIwade Children's Race Herons Park Playing Field, Iwade, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 8SD Further
                information Location map
09:30 The Martello Half Marathon The Salts Recreation Ground, Richmond Road, Seaford, East Sussex, BN25 1DR Further
                information Location map
10:00 Running Outlet Herne Bay 10K Les Golding Memorial Race Herne Bay Sailing Club, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 6BA Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Richmond Summer 5k Richmond Park, Sheen Gate, Richmond, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Richmond Summer 10k Richmond Park, London, London, SW14 8BJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The RunIwade 10k Herons Park Playing Field, Iwade, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 8SD Further
                information Location map
15 July 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Wimbledon Common 10k Cannizaro Park, Wimbledon , London, Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Wimbledon Common 5k Cannizaro Park, Wimbledon , London, Further
                information Location map
19:30 Brighton Phoenix 10K Hove Lawns Start, Brighton And Hove, East Sussex, Further
                information Location map
16 July 2020 (Thursday)
19:30 Maldon 5k Series 2020 Maldon Promenade, Maldon, Essex, Further
                information Location map
18 July 2020 (Saturday)
11:00 West Bergholt 5 Orpen Memorial Hall, West Begholt, Essex, CO6 3BW Further
                information Location map
19 July 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 The Caterham Rotary 10k Redhill Aerodrome, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5YP Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Caterham Rotary Half Marathon Redhill Aerodrome, , , Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5YP Further
                information Location map
22 July 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Clapham Common 10k Clapham Common, Clapham Common, London, Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Clapham Common 5k Clapham Common, Clapham Common, London, Further
                information Location map
25 July 2020 (Saturday)
09:00 Harbour Wallbanger Viking Bay, Broadstairs, Kent , Further
                information Location map
26 July 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Crystal Palace Half Marathon Crystal Palace Park, CRystal Palace, London, Further
                information Location map
09:15 Dinosaur Fun Run Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal, Kent, CT14 7BA Further
                information Location map
10:00 Crystal Palace 10k Crystal Palace Park, CRystal Palace, London, Further
                information Location map
10:00 Crystal Palace 5k Crystal Palace Park, CRystal Palace, London, Further
                information Location map
10:00 Dinosaur 10k Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal, Kent, CT14 7BA Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 11th Romney Marsh 10k St Martin’s Field,, Fairfield Road, New Romney, KENT, TN28 8DR Further
                information Location map
10:30 The Kirste 5 Grove Wood Playing Fields, Rayleigh, Essex, SS6 8UH Further
                information Location map
28 July 2020 (Tuesday)
20:00 Sue McCann Harwich 5k Series Harwich , Swimming Pool Road/Wick La, , Harwich, Essex, CO12 3TA Further
                information Location map
29 July 2020 (Wednesday)
18:30 Diamond Relays Olympic Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
31 July 2020 (Friday)
14:00 The Twilight Friday Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Forest Road, , Hainault, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP Further
                information Location map
17:00 The Twilight Friday Half Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Forest Road,, Hainault, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP Further
                information Location map
01 August 2020 (Saturday)
14:00 The Twilight Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Forest Road, , Hainault, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP Further
                information Location map
17:00 The Twilight Half Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Forest Road,, Hainault, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP Further
                information Location map
02 August 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 Vanguard Way Half and Full Marathon - Sunday 2nd August 2020 Lloyd Park Croydon, Start And Finish., Coombe Lane Croydon, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 5RA Further
                information Location map
10:00 The East Peckham 10K East Peckham Playing Fields, Pippin Road, East Peckham, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 5BT Further
                information Location map
10:30 Smugglers 10k Minnis Bar & Brasserie, The Parade, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9QP Further
                information Location map
03 August 2020 (Monday)
19:00 Hasty Hare 5K Battersea Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
04 August 2020 (Tuesday)
19:00 Vets AC Battersea Park 5 Miles Masters Road Race Millennium Arena, Battersea Park, Battersea, London, SW11 4NJ Further
                information Location map
05 August 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K Series Race Four Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
19:00 The Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 5K Series Race Four Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
09 August 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 Perseverance Wimbledon Dash 5km Road Race Wimbledon Park Track, Wimbledon Park Road, Wimbledon, Surrey, SW19 6PE Further
                information Location map
10:30 The 8th London Summer 10k The Hub, Regents Park, London, London, NW1 4RU Further
                information Location map
12 August 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Sun Olympic Park 10k Olympic Park (North Park), Stratford, London, Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5k OLympic Park (North Park), Stratford, London, Further
                information Location map
15 August 2020 (Saturday)
10:00 RunThrough Regents Park 10k Regents Park, Chester Road, London, London, NW1 4NR Further
                information Location map
10:00 RunThrough Regents Park 5k Regents Park, Chester Road, London, London, NW1 4NR Further
                information Location map
11:00 Pride Run 10k (Main 10km road race) Victoria Park, Cadogan Terrace, London, London, E9 5EG Further
                information Location map
16 August 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 The Clacton 10k Gainsford Avenue Sports Ground, Fourth Avenue, Clacton-on-Sea, Essex, CO15 5BL Further
                information Location map
09:30 The Clacton Half Marathon Gainsford Avenue Sports Ground, Fourth Avenue, Clacton-on-Sea, Essex, CO15 5BL Further
                information Location map
10:30 The EDF Energy Lydd 10k Banks Sports & Social Club, Dennes Lane, Lydd, Kent, TN29 9JZ Further
                information Location map
19 August 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Victoria Park 10k Victoria Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Victoria Park 5k Victoria Park, London, London, E9 5HT Further
                information Location map
23 August 2020 (Sunday)
10:30 Mount Ephraim 10k Mount Ephraim Gardens,, Hernhill, Kent, ME13 9TX Further
                information Location map
26 August 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Brixton 10k Brockwell Park, Dulwich Road, Brixton, London, SE24 0PA Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Brixton 5k Brockwell Park, Dulwich Road, London, London, SE24 0PA Further
                information Location map
30 August 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 WOLDINGHAM HALF AND FULL MARATHON - SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST 2020 Woldingham School , Marden Park, Woldingham , Woldingham, Surrey, CR3 7YA Further
                information Location map
11:00 The 28th Newick Will Page 10k King George V Playing Field, Allington Road, Newick, EAst Sussex, Further
                information Location map
31 August 2020 (Monday)
09:45 Canterbury Half Marathon - Children's Race Merton Farm, Canterbury, Kent, Further
                information Location map
10:00 The Canterbury Half Marathon Merton Farm, Merton Lane, Canterbury, Kent, CT4 7BA Further
                information Location map
10:15 Canterbury Half Marathon - 2 mile fun run Merton Farm, Canterbury, Kent, TN24 0JR Further
                information Location map
11:00 Big 'O' Broad Oak 10K Road Race St Mary's Primary School, High Street, Hatfield Broad Oak, Nr Bishops Stortford, Essex, CM227HQ Further
                information Location map
11:00 Kings Head Canter 5K High Street, East Hoathly, Sussex, BN8 6DR Further
                information Location map
02 September 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Hyde Park 10k Hyde Park Bandstand, London, London, Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Hyde Park 5k Hyde Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
04 September 2020 (Friday)
19:30 Staplehurst Summer 5k Series - Race 5 Frittenden Road, Staplehurst, Staplehurst, Kent, TN12 0DH Further
                information Location map
06 September 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Harlow 5 Mile Road Race The Old Helipad - - Opposite Leisure Zone, Harlow, Essex, Further
                information Location map
09:10 Harlow 10 Mile Road Race The Old Helipad - - Opposite Leisure Zone, Harlow, Essex, Further
                information Location map
09:30 Folkestone Coastal Children's race Coastal Park, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1PS Further
                information Location map
09:30 Margate Coastal Half Marathon Palm Bay School, Margate, Kent, CT9 Further
                information Location map
09:30 Margate Coastal Marathon Palm Bay School, Margate, Kent, CT9 Further
                information Location map
09:30 Regent's Park Summer Series September Race Regents Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
10:00 Folkestone Coastal 10k Coastal Park, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 1PS Further
                information Location map
10:00 South Woodham Runners 10K Marsh Farm, Marsh Farm Road, South Woodham Ferrers, Essex, CM3 5WP Further
                information Location map
10:00 The BBB10k The Abbey Green, High Street, Battle , East Sussex, TN33 0AD Further
                information Location map
10:30 Chatham Maritime 10k The Band Stand, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Chatham, Kent, ME4 4QZ Further
                information Location map
10:30 Weald St Georges 10k The Village Green, Long Barn Road, Sevenoaks Weald, Kent, TN14 6NJ Further
                information Location map
10:40 Weald St Georges 2k Fun Run The Village Green, Long Barn Road, Sevenoaks Weald, Kent, TN14 6PT Further
                information Location map
11:00 Harold Wood Charity Run Harold Wood Park, Harold Wood, Essex, RM3 0LX Further
                information Location map
11 September 2020 (Friday)
19:00 The 15th Rye Summer Series - September 5k Rye Nature Reserve, Rye, EAST SUSSEX, TN31 Further
                information Location map
13 September 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 John Faulds Hellingly 10k Hellingly Village Hall, North Street, Hellingly, Sussex, BN27 4DS Further
                information Location map
09:30 The Rye Ancient Trails 30k Rye Sports Centre, The Grove, Rye, East Susex, TN31 7ND Further
                information Location map
11:00 Ingatestone 5 The Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex, CM4 9ED Further
                information Location map
19 September 2020 (Saturday)
10:30 Pleshey Half Marathon Pleshey Village Hall, The Street, Pleshey, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 1HE Further
                information Location map
14:30 Victoria Park Open 5 miles senior road race Victoria Park, London, London, E9 5EG Further
                information Location map
20 September 2020 (Sunday)
08:00 The Royal Borough of Kingston Spring Raceday - 16 miles Kingston Upon Thames, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, Further
                information Location map
08:00 The Royal Borough of Kingston Spring Raceday - 20 miles Kingston Market Place, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 1JP Further
                information Location map
09:30 Green Chain Challenge 2020 - 10K , Half Marathon, Full Marathon - 20th September 2020 Mottingham Sports Ground, Grove Park Road, London, Mottingham, Kent, SE9 4NP Further
                information Location map
10:00 Rother Valley 10k Northiam Railway Station To Bodiam Castle, Northiam, East Sussex, TN31 6QT Further
                information Location map
27 September 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Ealing Half Marathon Lammas Park, Ealing, London, W5 5JH Further
                information Location map
10:00 Barns Green Half Marathon Barns Green Village Hall, Muntham Drive , Barns Green RH13 0PT, Barns Green, Sussex, RH13 0PT Further
                information Location map
10:00 Southend 10K Classic Southchurch Park East, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS1 2XD Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 15th Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon The Leas Near The Grand, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 2XL Further
                information Location map
10:20 Barns Green 10K Muntham Drive , Barns Green, West Sussex, RH13 0PT Further
                information Location map
04 October 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Colchester Zoo Stampede Half Marathon Colchester Zoo, Maldon Road, Stanway, Colchester, Essex, CO3 0SL Further
                information Location map
09:30 Havering Mind Half Marathon Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch, London, RM12 4PL. Further
                information Location map
11 October 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 Staines 10K Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Knowle Green, Staines, Surrey, TW18 1AJ Further
                information Location map
09:30 Havering Mind Half Marathon Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch, London, RM12 4PL. Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunThrough Wimbledon Common Half Marathon Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon, London, SW15 3PQ Further
                information Location map
10:00 The 10th Tonbridge Half Marathon West Kent College, Brook Street, Tonbridge, Kent, TN9 2PW Further
                information Location map
10:30 Run The River 10k Lee Valley Athletics Centre, 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London, N9 0AR Further
                information Location map
10:30 Tiptree 10 Thurstable School, Maypole Road, Tiptree, Essex, CO5 0EW Further
                information Location map
17 October 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 RunThrough Hyde Park 10k Hyde Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunThrough Hyde Park 5k Hyde Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
18 October 2020 (Sunday)
09:15 The Chelmsford Marathon Central Park 24 -26 Viaduct Road , Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0FG, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 0FG Further
                information Location map
09:30 The Woodchurch 10 Mile Woodchurch Primary School, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3QJ Further
                information Location map
09:30 The Woodchurch 5 Mile Woodchurch Primary School, Woodchurch, Ashford, Kent, TN26 3QJ Further
                information Location map
10:00 Whitstable Bay 10K Waterfront Bar, 11 Beach Walk, Whitstable CT5 2BP, Whitstable, Kent, Further
                information Location map
25 October 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 RunThrough Finsbury Park 5k Finsbury Park, Endymion Road, Harringay, London, N4 1EE Further
                information Location map
09:30 Run the Streets Worthing Half Marathon Marine Parade, Worthing, Sussex, BN11 3PX Further
                information Location map
09:30 Worthing 10000 Marine Parade, Worthing BN11, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 3PX Further
                information Location map
10:00 RunThrough Finsbury Park 10k Finsbury Park, Endymion Road, Harringay, London, N4 1EE Further
                information Location map
01 November 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 Howletts Spring 5k Howletts Wild Animal Park, Bekesbourne Lane, Bekesbourne, Canterbury , Kent, CT4 5EL Further
                information Location map
09:30 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Half Marathon Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, 5 Thornton Street, London E20 2AD, Stratford, London, Further
                information Location map
08 November 2020 (Sunday)
09:00 The Bedgebury Forest 10k Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bedgebury Road, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
09:00 The Bedgebury Forest Half Marathon Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Bed, Goudhurst, Kent, TN17 2SJ Further
                information Location map
09:30 Victoria Park 10k Victoria Park, Grive Road, Bow, London, E3 5TB Further
                information Location map
15 November 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 RunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon Sheen Gate, Richmond Park, Richmond, London, Further
                information Location map
29 November 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 RunThrough Kempton Park Half Marathon Kempton Park Racecourse , Staines Rd East, Sunbury-on-Thames, London, TW16 5AQ Further
                information Location map
11:00 RunThrough Kempton Park 10k Kempton Park Racecourse, Staines Rd East, Sunbury-on-Thames , London, TW16 5AQ Further
                information Location map
11:00 RunThrough Kempton Park 5k Kempton Park Racecourse, Staines Rd East, Sunbury-on-Thames, London, TW16 5AQ Further
                information Location map
05 December 2020 (Saturday)
09:30 RunThrough Battersea Park 5k Battersea Park Bandstand, London, London, SW11 4NJ Further
                information Location map
09:35 RunThrough Battersea Park 10k Battersea Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
06 December 2020 (Sunday)
11:00 Maidstone Harrier's 28thTurkey Run East Malling Research ,, New Road, East Malling, Kent, ME20 6AP Further
                information Location map
09 December 2020 (Wednesday)
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Moon Olympic Park 10k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
19:00 RunThrough Chase the Moon Olympic Park 5k AcelorMittal Orbit, Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
12 December 2020 (Saturday)
08:30 Grizzly Bear 10K Battersea Park, London, London, SW11 4NJ Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunThrough Olympic Park 10 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 2ST Further
                information Location map
09:30 RunThrough Olympic Park 5k Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
13 December 2020 (Sunday)
09:30 RunThrough Victoria Park Half Marathon Victoria Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
10:00 RunThrough Victoria Park 5k Victoria Park, Victoria Park, London, Further
                information Location map
10:05 Victoria Park 10k Victoria Park, London, London, Further
                information Location map
18 December 2020 (Friday)
12:30 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5k The Boathouse, Hyde Park, London, London, W2 2UH Further
                information Location map
20 December 2020 (Sunday)
10:00 RunThrough Greenwich Park 10k Greenwich Park, London, London, SE10 8QY Further
                information Location map
10:00 RunThrough Greenwich Park 5k Greenwich Park, London, London, SE10 8QY Further
                information Location map
28 December 2020 (Monday)
09:00 RunThrough VeloPark Half Marathon Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:15 RunThrough VeloPark 10 mile Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
09:45 RunTHrough VeloPark 5k Lee Valley VeloPark, Stratford, London, E20 3AB Further
                information Location map
10:15 RunThroigh VeloPark 10k Lee Valley Velo Park, Stratford, London, Further
                information Location map
14 March 2021 (Sunday)
10:00 Bannockburn Fun Run Bannockburn Primary School, Church Manor Way, Abbey Wood, Greenwich, London, SE2 0HY Further
                information Location map
10:30 Bannockburn Fun Run Bannockburn Primary School , Church Manor Way, Greenwich, London, SE2 0HY Further
                information Location map
28 March 2021 (Sunday)
10:30 Little Bromley 10k Little Bromley Church, Little Bromley, Essex, CO11 2PN Further
                information Location map
06 June 2021 (Sunday)
10:00 Thames Chase 10K Thames Chase Forest Centre, Pike Lane, Upminster RM14 3NS, Upminster, Essex, RM14 3NS Further
                information Location map