Race Result

Event name Givaudan 10K 2018
Date 2018-10-07   10:00
Venue Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent, TN249QX
The postcode of the venue TN249QX
Race type Road
Distance 10 Kilometres   (certified accurate - http://coursemeasurement.org.uk/detail.php?area=South&no=2009079)
Terrain undulating
Conditions Sunny and warm
Number of finishers 1036  (459 F; 577 M)
URI for event info http://www.ashfordac.org.uk/ashford10k/
URI for location map https://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=TN249QX
URI for results http://identisports-results.co.uk/givaudan/g-live.html?f=ashf...
Race summary A record turn out today saw 63 Harriers finish the race with an amazing 25 PB's. Too much to mention in here today, the ladies won the team prize, Pete and Claire becoming the club champions. A huge well done to everyone today, it was a great event with great performances all round.
Pos Name Cat Time Rtg Notes
4 Peter Hogben SM26 34:23 78.45  
18 Yiannis Christodoulou SM35 36:29 73.93 PB
20 Paul Knight VM45 36:38 78.91  
32 Paul Elderton SM39 38:37 71.67 PB
35 Ian Pearson SM33 38:49 69.49 PB
42 Iain Morris VM41 39:21 71.33 Debut
49 Fiouse Corbeil VM46 39:21 74.00 PB
54 Jethro Kimber SM35 39:45 67.86 PB
63 Paul Thompson VM43 40:17 70.70 PB
76 Andy Phillips VM55 40:55 76.52  
78 Wim Van Vuuren VM49 41:00 72.67  
80 Mark Baker VM47 41:15 71.14 PB
84 Thom Fentem SM34 41:22 65.21  
86 Matt Slark SM29 41:35 64.87 PB
92 Adam Elston VM46 41:47 69.70  
103 Claire Pluckrose VF49 42:16 79.78  
109 Mike Denson VM47 42:32 68.99  
124 Colin Kent VM53 43:14 71.20  
127 David Dunn SM39 43:19 63.89  
155 Mark Duffy SM38 44:15 62.10  
156 Caroline Wetherill VF44 44:18 72.85 PB
158 Paul Keen VM40 44:20 62.85 PB
178 Simon Cox VM59 44:37 72.74 PB
170 Deb Parris VF50 44:44 76.06 PB
173 Daren Parris VM50 44:57 66.82 PB
182 Rupert Spedding SM34 45:20 59.50  
203 Emma Greatrix VF47 45:55 72.15 PB
215 Gemma Jeffrey VF37 46:14 65.90  
219 Andy Farrant VM62 46:20 72.09  
222 Steve Clark VM65 46:24 74.20  
234 Emily Thomson SF29 46:43 64.04  
245 Paul O'Keefe VM47 46:58 62.49  
272 James Cane VM41 47:30 59.09  
271 Paula Reading SF22 47:32 62.94  
258 Melanie Christodoulou SF27 47:36 62.85  
260 Jon Vann VM62 47:37 70.15 PB
265 Matthew Northover VM50 47:45 62.90 PB
270 Emma McCabe VF38 47:49 64.22 PB
279 Sammy-Jo Foster SF33 47:50 62.54 PB
284 Lidia Modzelewska VF42 48:03 66.04 PB
352 Theresa Johns VF54 49:23 71.57 PB
339 Karen Bennett VF45 49:31 65.73 PB
337 Richard Hudson VM62 49:40 67.27 PB
344 Joe Hicks VM65 49:48 69.13  
350 Tony Savage VM64 49:53 68.32  
370 Wendy Smith VF60 50:04 75.14  
357 Peter Yarlett VM66 50:08 69.43  
376 Geoff Burston VM68 50:37 70.33  
440 Jo Manser VF48 51:58 64.31 PB
455 Tina Jones VF71 52:29 82.34  
476 Roy Gooderson VM61 52:56 62.49  
486 Stephanie Foll VF44 53:02 60.85 Debut
533 Glenn Wilson VM48 54:59 53.79  
635 Fiona Craig VF57 57:26 63.45  
638 Julie Bradford VF41 57:42 54.54  
646 Shirley Pullen VF54 58:02 60.91 PB
659 Bob Pullen VM56 58:45 53.77  
712 Jane Hadler VF53 1:00:09 58.20 PB
734 Jane Elder VF62 1:00:56 63.16  
777 Karen Hoult VF54 1:02:34 56.50  
871 Phil Hadler VM72 1:05:56 56.69  
1010 Jacky MacDonald VF70 1:17:43 54.78  
1011 Joe Epsom VM67 1:17:57 45.17