Race Result

Event name Ashford Ac Givaudan 10K
Date 2019-10-06   10:00
Venue Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Rd, Kennington, , Ashford , Kent, TN24 9QX
The postcode of the venue TN24 9QX
Race type Road
Distance 10 Kilometres   (certified accurate - http://coursemeasurement.org.uk/detail.php?area=South&no=2014387)
Licensing status of the race with UK Athletics Provisional Licence
Terrain flat
Conditions Mild and ovcercast
Number of finishers 1190
URI for event info http://www.ashfordac.org.uk/ashford10k/
URI for location map https://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=Julie+Rose+Stadium...
URI for results https://results.racetimers.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=16487&RId=4...
Race summary 57 Harriers turnout today for this local race and the club champs. The Winners will be in the email which will come out next week. We had 3 debuts and 7 PB's. Well done everyone.
Pos Name Cat Time Rtg Notes
8 Simon Jones VM44 35:19 81.24  
22 Henry Cox SM22 37:15 72.41 PB
29 Yiannis Christodoulou SM36 37:42 71.90  
35 Paul Knight VM46 37:48 77.03  
51 Paul Elderton VM40 39:17 70.95  
63 Fiouse Corbeil VM47 40:05 73.20  
64 Ian Stokes VM59 40:11 80.76  
69 Matt Slark SM30 40:27 66.68 PB
73 Wim Van Vuuren VM50 40:37 73.97  
78 Adam Elston VM47 40:52 71.80  
82 Mark Baker VM48 40:56 72.25 PB
109 Claire Pluckrose VF50 42:36 79.88 1st Vet 50 lady
110 Simon Cox VM60 42:36 76.88 PB
107 Paul Lucas VM49 42:38 69.91  
133 Joanne Norrington VF36 43:43 69.14  
146 Tim Hamilton-West VM43 43:49 65.00 PB
148 Tom Hooley VM63 44:23 76.02  
161 Colin Kent VM54 44:53 69.16  
173 Mark Duffy SM39 44:57 61.56  
207 Sian Smith-Keary SF30 46:20 64.57  
214 Tracy Furminger VF47 46:38 71.03  
229 Emma Greatrix VF48 47:16 70.70  
247 David Dunn VM40 47:16 58.96  
268 James Cane VM42 47:48 59.15  
259 Steve Reynolds VM60 47:56 68.32  
298 Stuart Bowden VM54 48:32 63.97  
291 Jon Vann VM63 49:00 68.87  
289 Melanie Christodoulou SF28 49:07 60.91  
302 Andy Farrant VM63 49:21 68.37  
306 Sammy-Jo Foster SF34 49:21 60.62  
313 Lidia Modzelewska VF43 49:43 64.36  
327 Emma McCabe VF39 49:54 62.05  
329 Steph Bancroft VF51 49:59 68.72 PB
331 Gerry Reilly VM71 50:00 73.80 2nd Vet 70 man
332 Bob Davison VM65 50:13 68.58  
36 Paula Reading SF23 50:15 59.54  
404 Tom Jessup SM25 51:07 52.77  
373 John Cooper VM60 51:20 63.79  
390 Richard Hudson VM63 51:57 64.94  
402 Liz Batty VF63 52:02 74.82 Debut
409 Matthew Northover VM51 52:20 57.86  
447 Tina Jones VF72 52:48 83.06 1st Vet 70 Lady
448 Briony Care VF42 52:49 60.07  
485 Alice Wicks SF32 52:58 56.48 Debut
456 Geoff Burston VM69 53:14 67.66  
484 Melanie Hill VF45 53:41 60.62 PB
529 Tony Savage VM65 54:34 63.10  
536 Priscilla Walkington VF42 54:55 57.79  
581 Glenn Wilson VM49 55:05 54.11  
582 Caroline Wetherill VF45 55:07 59.05  
699 Ulrike Naumann VF39 57:01 54.30 Debut
693 Shirley Pullen VF55 57:19 62.28  
703 Victoria Day SF30 57:35 51.95  
733 Jane Hadler VF54 58:26 60.50  
762 Karen Hoult VF55 59:14 60.26  
811 Jane Elder VF63 1:01:13 63.58  
852 Leisa Foad VF49 1:02:26 54.02